Hel lägenhet

Snowfire 312A - Walk to Ski, Hike, Bike & Dining

Fotogalleri för Snowfire 312A - Walk to Ski, Hike, Bike & Dining

Ett vardagsrum med träpanel på väggarna, en öppen spis, en soffa, ett soffbord och en skjutdörr i glas som leder ut till ett utomhusområde.
En byggnadsentré med en träfasad, en skylt och krukväxter.
Ett kök med träskåp, vitvaror i rostfritt stål, en diskmaskin och ett fönster med persienner.
Ett sovrum med en säng, två sängbord med lampor, en träpanel som huvudgavel, ett fönster med utsikt och en björndekoration som hänger på väggen.
Ett rum med ett träbord, en soffa, en tv och ett fönster med utsikt över grönområden.

Populära bekvämligheter

  • Kök
  • Tvättmaskin
  • Torktumlare
  • Grill

Lägg till datum för priser

Om boendet

Snowfire 312A - Walk to Ski, Hike, Bike & Dining

  • Summary:

    Snowfire 312A



    The Space:

    Breathe deep and take in that fresh mountain air while relaxing in this spacious condo! It won't be hard to unwind with a private jetted tub right off the master bedroom. Stop by the ski lockers downstairs to conveniently store your equipment and prepare for a day at the slopes! The wood accents will make you feel as if you are in a secluded cabin, yet you will have all of the comforts of home with free WiFi and a full kitchen to prepare delicious meals each night. Walk up the spiral staircase and you will find a loft area complete with a flatscreen TV and queen bed! The fireplace available on the main level will warm up the entire place in the blink of an eye.



    What's nearby:

    Just steps from the condo, the winter shuttle route takes you right to the Chile lift. Angel Fire Resort is just four blocks away, where during the winter you'll have easy access to skiing, snowboarding, sledding, and more! Pay Monte Verde Lake a visit in the summer months and rent a stand-up paddleboard or kayak. The trail around the lake and the Lady Slipper trail are perfect for family hiking and biking. Plus, Angel Fire offers great local restaurants and breweries to try out during your stay.



    Things to know:

    Free WiFi

    Full kitchen

    Ski-in/ski-out



    ★☆ Locally Rooted, Elevated Hospitality ☆★

    We’re Sierra Sol Elevated Stays, a locally rooted, family-owned team serving Northern New Mexico. We believe a stay should be more than just a place to land. It should feel personal, seamless, and connected to the beauty and spirit of this special place. From booking to departure, we’re here with thoughtful support, clear communication, and trusted local guidance to help you settle in, feel cared for, and make lasting memories in New Mexico.

Liknande boenden

Om området

Denna lägenhet ligger i bergen i Angel Fire. Lift #2 och High Road kan vara värda att kolla in om du har aktiviteter på programmet, och den som föredrar att uppleva områdets vackra natur kan utforska Eagle Nest Lake State Park och Eagle Nest Wildlife Management Area. Gå till vår reseguide för Angel Fire
Se fler lägenheter i Angel Fire
Karta
Angel Fire, NM

I närheten

  • En skidlift med en linbana som tar besökare uppför en snötäckt bergssluttning.
    Angel Fire Resort
    7 min till fots - 0.6 km
  • Lift #2
    7 min till fots - 0.6 km
  • Angel Fire Bike Park
    12 min till fots - 1.0 km
  • Dream Catcher Chair Lift
    12 min till fots - 1.0 km
  • Mountain View Mall
    17 min till fots - 1.4 km

Ta sig runt

  • Angel Fire, NM (AXX) - 6 min med bil

Restauranger

  • Zebs Restaurant & Bar
    2 min med bil
  • Angel Fire Country Club
    4 min med bil
  • Angel Fired Pizza
    13 min till fots
  • El Jefe
    10 min till fots
  • Elevated Pour
    12 min till fots

Vanliga frågor och svar

Är Snowfire 312A - Walk to Ski, Hike, Bike & Dining husdjursvänligt?

Nej, husdjur är inte tillåtna på boendet.

Vilka är incheckningstiderna för Snowfire 312A - Walk to Ski, Hike, Bike & Dining?

Incheckning börjar 16.00.

Vilken utcheckningstid gäller för Snowfire 312A - Walk to Ski, Hike, Bike & Dining?

Utcheckning sker senast klockan 10.00.

Var ligger Snowfire 312A - Walk to Ski, Hike, Bike & Dining?

Denna lägenhet i bergen ligger tio minuters promenad från Lift #2, High Road och Angel Fire Resort. Angel Fire Bike Park och Chile Express ligger också en kvarts promenad härifrån.